Welcome to the AGGSH Web Pages

Village Index of the source data of the "Seminar for European Ethnology"

One project of the AGGSH Work Group Genealogy is the transcript and publication of an index of the source data of the "Seminar for European Ethnology" of the Christian-Albrecht University in Kiel. These source data (on approx. 25,000 index cards) were accumulated between ca. 1965 and the beginning of the nineties. They contain copies of genealogically
relevant sources from the era on the 16th. to the beginning of the 20th. centuries which stem primarily from the Provincial Archive in Schleswig, but also from county and municipal archives. They comprise official assessments, registers of contraventions, judicial, police and visitor protocols, inventories and parental deeds. On the following pages you find the index prepared by us in alphabetical sequence.
If you find a quote relevant to your research, please contact Dr. Nils Hansen (add. mentioned below), citing the complete line or source. He shall provide details concerning the exact source whereby you can find the original in the respective archive.

A   to other villages

place supplementing indication
to the place
year surname first name (occupation) top-group sub-group
Aarslev  Apenrade-Amt 1588 Hock Hans Feld/Wald/Wiese Graben, Zäune
Aarslev  Apenrade-Amt 1588 Jacobsen Lauerentz Feld/Wald/Wiese Graben, Zäune
Aarslev  Apenrade-Amt 1588 Jacobsen Andres Feld/Wald/Wiese Graben, Zäune
Aarslev  Apenrade-Amt 1588 Hansen Marquartt Feld/Wald/Wiese Graben, Zäune
Abel  Tondern/Geestharden 1674 Nielsen Hans Handwerk/Gewerbe/Stände Schmied
Abelrade  Bossee 1864 Sellmer Christian Ehrenhandel Nachrede
Abelrade  Bossee 1864 Kheder (Hufenpächter) Ehrenhandel Nachrede
Abelrade  Bossee 1864 Jönck Elise Ehrenhandel Nachrede
Abelrade  Bossee 1864 Temme (Mammsell) Ehrenhandel Nachrede
Abelrade  Bossee 1849 Engel Johann Handwerk/Gewerbe/Stände Tagelöhner
Achtrup  Tondern-Geestharden 1615 Petersen Anders Gutswirtschaft Leibeigenschaft-Flucht
Achtrup  Tondern-Geestharden 1615 Thombsen Carsten Gutswirtschaft Leibeigenschaft-Flucht
Achtrup  Tondern-Geestharden 1615 Von der Wischen Johann Gutswirtschaft Leibeigenschaft-Flucht
Achtrup  Tondern-Geestharden 1642 Hansen Agathe Gutswirtschaft Leibeigenschaft-Flucht
Achtrup  Tondern-Geestharden 1642 Hansen Andreas Gutswirtschaft Leibeigenschaft-Flucht
Agethhorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1610 Tode Henneke Feld/Wald/Wiese Schweinehaltung
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1622 Sirich Reimer Brauchtum II Altenteil
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1616 Sirichsen Reimer Brauchtum II Hochzeit
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1615 Tode Hennke Brauchtum II Kindererziehung
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1614 Holm Lange Eggers Brauchtum III Seelgulden
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1614 Hölling Abel Brauchtum III Seelgulden
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1632 Voeß Matt Brauchtum III Weinkauf
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1611 Holm Hans Feld/Wald/Wiese Holzfrevel
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1611 Sirichen Eggert Feld/Wald/Wiese Holzfrevel
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1611 Pogwischen Mette Feld/Wald/Wiese Holzfrevel
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1605 Sirich Hans Feld/Wald/Wiese Verschiedenes
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1619 Holm Claus Gemeinwesen Willkür
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1633 Voß Marckus Gesinde Verschiedenes
Agethorst  Rendsburg-Amt 1633 Kocken Claus Gesinde Verschiedenes
Ahlefeld  Gottorf-Amt 1635 Plette Clauß Feld/Wald/Wiese Heu
Ahlefeld  Gottorf-Amt 1635 Bartolomeus Clauß Feld/Wald/Wiese Heu
Ahlefeld  Gottorf-Amt 1597 Prame Hanß Feld/Wald/Wiese Ochsenhandel
Ahlefeld  Gottorf-Amt 1597 Kolhase Claus Feld/Wald/Wiese Ochsenhandel
Ahlefeld  Gottorf-Amt 1640 Götie Hanß Gesinde Streitigkeiten
Ahlefeld  Gottorf-Amt 1640 Plette Jürgen Gesinde Streitigkeiten
Ahlefeldt  Gottorf-Amt 1647 Pletten Jurgen Ehrenhandel Hurereivorwurf
Ahlefeldt  Gottorf-Amt 1647 Bartholomäus Claus Ehrenhandel Hurereivorwurf
Ahlefeldt  Gottorf-Amt 1647 Haße Hans Ehrenhandel Hurereivorwurf
Ahlefeldt  Gottorf-Amt 1647 Thombsen Henrich Ehrenhandel Hurereivorwurf
Ahlfeld  Hütten-Amt 1764 Naeve Claus Bevölkerung Lumpensammler
Ahlfred  Hütten-Amt 1672 Mewes Claus Feld/Wald/Wiese Holznutzung
Ahnby  Mohrkirchen-Amt 1626 Oleffsen Johan Ehrenhandel Beinamen
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1673 Reimers Heinrich Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Grell Thomas Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Dackendorf Daniel Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Timmen Trin Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Muß Engel Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Wulf Hans Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Kneschen Jürgen Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Siercks Detleff Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Eggers Stin Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Busch Lenke Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Sagers Engel Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1674 Bornhöft Heinrich Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1676 Koch Chruistain Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1697 Lilliendahl Peter Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1696 Bruhorn Trienke Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök 1696 Adolff Jacob (Zimmergesell) Kirche, Geistlichkeit, Religion Verschiedenes
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1701 Cirsoui Davied (Pastor) Brauchtum II Heirat
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1703 Mauer Hans Jochim (Küster) Brauchtum II Heirat
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1642 Becker Tidt Brauchtum II Heirat
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1674 Utrechter Caspar Brauchtum II Heirat
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1674 Siercks Detleff Brauchtum II Heirat
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1640 Krüger Caspar Brauchtum II Taufe
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1673 Knickrehm Siem Brauchtum II Taufe
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1673 Köhn Aßmus Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1673 Wöbeß Tim Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1673 Tamben Mars Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1674 Frankc Wilm Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1674 Knesch Marcks Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1674 Schleimen Asmus Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1674 Gießler Jörgen Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1674 Steins Anna Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1726 Haßberg Lenke Brauchtum II Tod
Ahrensbök  Ahrensbök-Amt 1737 Ohm Carl (Pförtner) Brauchtum II Tod

First Page Previous Page 1 from 8 Next Last Page

Contact for information concerning individuals mentioned in the index:

Dr. Nils Hansen
Seminar for European Ethnology
University of Kiel
Olshausenstrasse 40
24098 Kiel, GERMANY
Tel.: 43;-8803l79 or 43l-8803l8l
Fax: 43;-880l705
e-mail: hansen@volkskunde.uni-kiel.de

Page created by Helge Kleve and Hans-Peter Voss, Last work on this site: 06. April 2005
Copyright: AGGSH-Förderverein e.V. , July, 2003. All rights reserved.
Print and reprint only with written permission by AGGSH Förderverein e.V.
Any links to AGGSH pages should be reported to the AGGSH web master.

To the top of this page

 

 

 

 

 

.